Return to Headlines

Winter All Stars & Other Accolades

 
Boston Herald All Scholastics: Mary Buckley, Grace Ali, Anna Jamieson, & Julia Ali - Swimming, Elizabeth Connolly - Ice Hockey 
 
Boston Glove All Scholastics: Mary Buckley, Grace Ali, Anna Jamieson, & Julia Ali - Swimming
   Mary Buckley - Division 2 Globe Swimmer of the Year
   Elizabeth Walsh - Division 2 Globe Swimming & Diving Coach of the Year 
 
Patriot Ledger All Scholastics: Carter Lewis (wrestling), Ryan Reagan (basketball), Alli Cavallo (basketball), Lee Kennedy (ice hockey), Jackie Hayden (ice hockey), Kate McDermott (ice hockey), Zac Chin (indoor track), Nat Davenport (swimming), Mary Buckley (swimming), Grace Ali (swimming), Julia Ali (swimming), & Anna Jamieson (swimming) 
 
Patriot League MVP's
Mary Buckley - Swimming 
Nat Davenport - Swimming 
Lee Kennedy - Ice Hockey 
Carter Lewis - Wresting 
 
Patriot League Individual Sportsmanship Award:
Indoor Track - Zac Chin, Swimming - Grace Ali, Indoor Track - Charlotte Butcher, Basketball - John Brennan, Basketball - Samantha Brennan, Ice Hockey - Andrew Quinlan, Swimming - Devin Bombardier, Wrestling - Alex Henderson
 
Patriot League Academic Award:
Indoor Track - Tyler Wyatt, Swimming - Meg Guilfoile, Indoor Track - Martha Fantom, Basketball - Rufus Adams, Basketball - Rachel Kyriakides, Matt Campbell - Ice Hockey, Nat Davenport - Swimming, Nathan Ikeda - Wrestling
 
League All Stars:
Indoor Track - Will Bittrich, Chris Chaisson, Clare Murphy 
Swimming - Grace Ali, Mary Buckley, Anna Jamieson, Rachel Melampy, Mary Tonaszuck, Julia Ali 
Girls' Ice Hockey - Elizabeth Connolly, Jillian Cosgrove, Jackie Hayden, Mairead Kennedy, & Kate McDermott
Basketball - Ryan Reagan 
Ice Hockey - Lee Kennedy, Hunter Smith, & Ted Griffin 
Basketball - Lill Foote, Ally Cavallo, & Nicole Callander 
Swimming: Nat Davenport, Brad Backlund, Ethan Donnelly, Devin Bombardier, Quinn Schomp, & Owen Clancy
Wrestling: Carter Lewis, Michael Gill, Jake Dickinson, Nathan Ikeda, Eddie Cawley, & Aidan Quilty



CLOSE