• Meet Our Team

  • Special Education Office

     
                                       
      Heather N. Tucker, Admin. of Spec. Ed.
    75 Alden Street, Duxbury, MA 02332
    Phone: 781-934-7643,
    Fax 781-934-7609
     
     
     Amy Carter, Secretary for Secondary
    75 Alden Street, Duxbury, MA 02332
    Duxbury Middle and High School
    Phone: 781-934-7643 
    Fax: 781-934-7609
     
     
    Marie Hunt, Secretary for Elementary
    75 Alden Street, Duxbury, MA 02332
    Alden and Chandler Elementary
    Phone: 781-934-7643 
    Fax: 781-934-7609
    Comments (-1)
  • Administrative Team Chairs

     
                                       
      Melissa Laidlaw
    Duxbury High School
    71 Alden Street, Duxbury, MA 02332
    Phone: 781-934-7650
    Fax 781-934-7609
     
     
     Tristan Yovino
    Duxbury Middle School
    71 Alden Street, Duxbury, MA 02332
    Duxbury Middle and High School
    Phone: 781-934-7640 ext. 4649
    Fax: 781-934-7609
     
     
     
    Valerie Kelly
    Alden School
    75 Alden Street, Duxbury, MA 02332
    781-934-7643
    AND
    Chandler Elementary
    93 Chandler St, Duxbury, MA
    Phone: 781-934-7680
    Fax: 781-934-7609
     
     
    Comments (-1)
  • School Personnel

    to e-mail a staff person:

                first initial last name@duxbury.k12.ma.us - ex:  htucker@duxbury.k12.ma.us



    High

    Melissa Laidlaw, Team Chair

    Middle

    Tristan Yovino, Team Chair

    School

    Margaret Cameron-Hickey

    Inclusion Co-Teacher

    Bldg. Coordinator

    School

    Erika Clark

    Inclusion Co-Teacher 8A 

    Bldg. Coordinator

    Staff

    Kara Anderson

    Inclusion Co-Teacher

    Staff

    Allyson Gram

    Inclusion Co-Teacher 8B

     

    Kate Bonneau

    Inclusion Co-Teacher

     

    Rachel Files

    Inclusion Co-Teacher 7A

     

    Cameron Hoog

    Inclusion Co-Teacher

     

    Rebecca Walters

    Inclusion Co-Teacher 7B

     

    David Murphy

    Inclusion Co-Teacher

     

    Lisa Guillory

    Inclusion Co-Teacher 6A

     

    Maryellen Shalhoub

    Inclusion Co-Teacher

     

    Julie Shultz

    Inclusion Co-Teacher 6B

     

    Colby Bartro

    Language-Based Teacher

     

    Katherine Gillan

    Language-Based Teacher

     

    Lindsey Bryan

    Language-Based Teacher

     

    Shelley Thomas

    Transition Teacher

     

    Nora Hughes

    Transition High School Teacher

     

    Laura Dziewit

    Partnership Teacher

     

    TBD

    Transitions Post Secondary Teacher

     

    Abigail Hammond

    Partnership Counselor/ 

    Social Worker

     

    Matt Landolfi

    Partnership Teacher

     

    Erin Walsh

    Social Worker

     

    Maura O’Rahilly

    Partnership Counselor

     

    Nicole Ochs

    School Psychologist

     

    Alissa Nemzer

    School Psychologist

     

    Nicole Mastrangelo

    Reading DMS/DHS

     

    Michelle Ryan

    School Psychologist

     

    Elizabeth Barrett

    Speech-Language DMS/DHS

     

    Laura Neprud

    Occupational Therapy DMS/DHS

     

    Julie Hommel

    Physical Therapy DMS/DHS

     

     

     

     

     

    Alden

    Valerie Kelly, Team Chair

    Chandler

    Valerie Kelly, Team Chair

    School 

    Heather Thevenin

    Bld. Coordinator

    School Psychologist

    School

    Merissa Walsh

    Bld. Coordinator

    Partnership Teacher/ 

    Inclusion Co-Teacher

    Staff

    Jennifer Easter-Nelson

    Inclusion Co-Teacher gr 5

    Staff

    Amy Holland, 

    EC Coordinator/School Psych

     

    Anna Newcomb

    Inclusion Co-Teacher gr 5

     

    Eileen Johnson

    Inclusion Co-Teacher gr 2

     

    Jamie Rosetti

    Inclusion Co-Teacher gr 4

     

    Amy Lugas

    Inclusion Co-Teacher gr 2

     

    Paula Theophilos

    Inclusion Co-Teacher gr 4

     

    Caitlin Fawcett

    Inclusion Co-Teacher gr 1

     

    Lori Aldrich

    Inclusion Co-Teacher gr 3

     

    Molly Strauss

    Inclusion Co-Teacher gr 1

     

    Marianne Lincoln

    Inclusion Co-Teacher gr 3

     

    Julie Connor

    Inclusion C-Teacher K

     

    Regina Keniley

    Transitions Teacher

     

    Sara Gaynor

    Transitions Teacher

     

    Jessica DiBona

    Language-Based Teacher

     

    Marlaina Asvestas

    School Psychologist

     

    Michelle McKay

    Partnership Teacher

     

    Debra Kirby

    School Psychologist

     

    Verna Kennfick

    Speech-Langauge Therapy

     

    Elyse MacPhearson

    Speech-Langauge Therapy

     

    Karen McKenna

    Speech-Language Therapy

     

    Paula Sullivan

    Speech-Language Therapy

     

    Laura Neprud

    Occupational Therapy

     

    Amy Corrow

    Occupational Therpay

     

    Katie Donovan

    Reading Specialist

     

    Amy Bruno

    Reading Specialist

     

    Pam Larson

    Reading Specialist

     

    Kelley Powers

    Reading Specialist

     

    Katheryn Ripple

    Reading Specialist

     

    Kristin Thomas

    Reading Specialist

     

    Julie Hommel

    Physical Therapy

    Preschool

    Shaylin Clancy

    Integrated Preschool

       

     

    Schuyler Cristoforo

    Integrated Preschool

    District

    Cara Jordan

    Teacher of the Deaf

     

    Lisa Sisoian

    Integrated Preschool

    Educators

    Jennifer Blacioti

    BCBA

      

    Jess Devine

    Speech Language Preschool

     

     

     

    Roberta Wills

    COTA

     

     

     

    Deb Silk

    Physical Therapy

    Comments (-1)